EMBEE PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: May 23, 2018

  1. Privacy Statement

  2. Information collected by Embee

  1. How is your Personal Information used by Embee?

  2. Who can access the information we collect?

  1. Selling of Personal Information

  2. Children and privacy

  3. Links to third party services

  4. Security, storage and retention

  1. International users

  2. Changes to this Privacy Policy

  3. Information Correction and Removal

  1. Cancelling Participation in the Services

  2. Contact Us

  1. Privacy Statement

Embee Mobile, Inc. (“Embee” or “we” or “us” or “our”) values the privacy of its users. This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) provides information about (a) the information that Embee collects when you use or interact with our Applications (as defined below) and services (collectively, the “Services”), (b) the ways in which such information is used by Embee and shared with third parties, and (c) your choices regarding use and disclosure of your information. By using our Application, you (“you” or “your”) consent to the policies and practices described in this Privacy Policy.

For the purposes of the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016 (the “GDPR”) the data controller is Embee Mobile Inc. whose registered office is at 525 Brannan Street, Suite 408, San Francisco CA, 94107.

As used in this Privacy Policy, the term “Personal Information” means information that identifies you personally, alone or in combination with other information available to us by reference to an identifier such as your name, identification number, location data, online identifier or one or more factors specific to you. Personal Information includes special categories of Personal Information (or “Sensitive Personal Information”) and “Pseudonymised Personal Information” but excludes anonymous information or information that has had the identity of an individual permanently removed.

"Special categories" of Personal Information require a higher level of protection. This includes information about a person's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious and philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, genetic data, biometric data, health data and sex life and sexual orientation. The information collected by Embee arguably includes “special categories” of Personal Information, i.e. sexual orientation and religious opinions are likely to be discernible from browsing history. Embee can only processes such information on one of the lawful grounds set out in Article 9 of the GDPR such as “explicit consent” from the individual, which is a higher threshold than “consent” (Article 9(2)(a)).

This Privacy Policy does not apply to any other data, including data that we collect offline or data that others collect through applications linked to our Application.

By (i) accessing our application and/or (ii) downloading, installing or using any associated application supplied by Embee to allow you to access the Services (this item (ii), the “Application”), you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use our Services. Each time you use our Services, the current version of the Privacy Policy will apply. Accordingly, whenever you use our Services, you should check the date of this Privacy Policy (which appears at the top) and review any changes since the last version. This Privacy Policy is applicable to all Embee visitors, registered users, and all other users of the Services.

Further, you acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is part of our Terms of Use, which is incorporated by reference, and by accessing or using our Services, you agree to be bound by the Terms of Use (“Terms of Use”). If you do not agree to our Terms of Use, do not access or use our Services.

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this Privacy Policy for information on how to contact us.

  1. Information collected by Embee

Embee is a technology company that enables market research companies and other customers (“Market Research Partners”) to conduct research on user behaviors. When you access and use our Services, Embee may collect information (i) that you knowingly and voluntarily provide when you use our Services (such as through forms or profile screens) including, without limitation, registration/account setup information, and (ii) that we are able to collect as you use your mobile device and other applications.

  1. Information that you provide

Embee collects the information that you provide when you use our Services, including, without limitation, registration/account setup information, profile details, demographic details, and other ratings information. The information typically includes, without limitation, the following kinds of Personal Information:



  1. Information we collect

The Application will run in the background and sends this information to us automatically. The information that we collect and use may typically includes, without limitation, the following kinds of technical and usage data:




The information we collect about you may include sensitive Personal Information. For example, your browsing history may reveal information about your sexual orientation or political leniencies. When you download and install our Application, we will ask for your explicit consent to collect and use this information. Embee will use Personal Information, including Pseudonymised Personal Information for various market research and business purposes such as providing customer service, fraud prevention, market research, and improving our Services.

We will also use or share Pseudonymised, or aggregate and/or anonymized information that we collect from you, including, without limitation, Personal Information, for the purpose of market research on brands and products, marketing campaigns, and advertising.

  1. How is your Personal Information used by Embee?

We will only process your Personal Information, including sharing it with third parties, for a purpose described in this Privacy Policy, where (1) you have provided your consent which can be withdrawn at any time, (2) the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you, (3) we are required by law, (4) processing is required to protect your vital interests or those of another person, or (5) processing is necessary for the purposes of our legitimate commercial interests, except where such interests are overridden by your rights and interests.

We primarily use this information for market research regarding user preferences and habits and to facilitate other opportunities with respect to the Services. Information we collect from you may be provided to third parties (specifically our Market Research Partners) as part of our market research services, only as strictly set forth below, and on the basis of your consent provided when you install the Application. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us as by email to admin@embeemobile.com.

We may use Personal Information we collect about you on its own or combine it with other information we have about you to:

We may also disclose your Personal Information as otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy, as permitted by law, or with your consent.

  1. Who can access the information we collect?



  1. Access to Personal Information

Embee may disclose your Personal Information in the following instances:

Agents. We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples of such functions include, without limitation, using Paypal for compensating panelists, using Amazon Web Services for server and database infrastructure, using Zendesk for panelist support, using ticket tracking solutions such as Unfuddle, and other similar services. We share our users’ Personal Information with these agents as we deem necessary for such third parties to perform their functions.

Employees. Only authorized employees have access to your Personal Information.

Affiliates. When you are asked for information while on our Services, you are sharing that information with Embee and our various affiliates and sister companies, unless specifically stated otherwise. As a result of this sharing, you may receive communications from any of our affiliates.

Authorized Business Partners. These include, without limitation, agents, contractors, vendors, licensors, system integrators, etc. Embee, our affiliates and our business partners may share this Personal Information with each other and use it consistent with this Privacy Policy. They may also combine it with other information to provide and improve our market research services.

To Comply with Legal Process, Protect Embee, or Enforce our Rights. We may release your Personal Information when it is necessary to (i) conform to legal requirements or comply with legal process; (ii) enforce or apply our conditions of use and other agreements (iii) protect the rights, safety or property of Embee, our affiliates, service providers, our users or the public, or (iv) prevent a crime or protect national security (including, without limitation, exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction).

As Part of a Merger or Sale of Business. We may disclose your Personal Information in connection with a substantial corporate transaction, such as the sale of our business, a divestiture, merger, consolidation, or asset sale, or in the unlikely event of bankruptcy.

Named Market Research Partners. We will share Pseudonymised Personal Information with our market research partners that are explicitly named herein. Pseudonymised Personal Information is information that we process in such a way that any personally identifying information, such as your name or email address, has been replaced with a pseudonym. Pseudonymised Personal Information can no longer be attributed to you without the use of additional information that we hold and will not share with our market research partners. For the removal of all doubt, the only Named Market Research Partner for the purpose of this Application is comScore, Inc., who can be contacted at email address: Privacy@voicefive.com. For any Other Market Research Partners, we only share aggregated, anonymized information, as set forth below.

  1. Access to aggregated, anonymized information by Other Market Research Partners

As part of our market research services, Embee may disclose aggregated, anonymized information to Other Market Research Partners, not explicitly named in this Privacy Policy. For example, without disclosing Personal Information we may create reports and analyses based on information collected, combine information collected with other data that we hold or generate statistical models on user behaviors for our Market Research Partners. We use tools and other methods to make sure Personal Information is not present in the reports and data that we provide to Other Market Research Partners.

  1. Selling of Personal Information



Except as otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy, we will never sell your Personal Information to third parties.

  1. Children and privacy

Our Services are not directed to children under the age of 18. If you are not 18 years or older, do not use our Services.

We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of 18. If we learn that Personal Information of persons less than 18 years-of-age has been collected through our Services, we will take the appropriate steps to delete this information. If you are a parent or guardian and discover that your child or a minor under the age of 18 has posted, submitted or otherwise communicated Personal Information to our Services without your consent, then you may alert us at admin@embeemobile.com for COPPA monitoring so that we may take appropriate action to remove the minor’s Personal Information from our systems.

In accordance with California’s “erasure law” for minors, in the event that a minor under the age of 18 uses the Service, the minor may request that Embee delete information provided to Embee. Upon such a request, Embee will delete the information or provide the minor with (a) the ability to remove or request removal of content that the minor posted on the application; (b) notice and clear instruction on how to do so; and (c) notice that such removal may not remove all traces of such posting. Be aware that Embee may not have to comply with this removal requirement if: (i) federal or state law requires maintenance of the content or information; (ii) the content was stored or posted (or reposted) by a third party other than the minor; (iii) the operator anonymizes the content or information so that the minor cannot be identified; (iv) the minor received compensation or other consideration for providing the content; or (v) the minor does not follow the instructions provided by operator to request removal of content.

  1. Links to third party services

Our Services may contain links to third party services not operated by us. These links are provided as a service and do not imply any endorsement of the activities or content of these sites, nor any association with their operators. Embee is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party including, without limitation, websites directly linked to our Services. We encourage you to be aware of when you leave our Services and to review the privacy policies of any third party site that you link from our Services.

  1. Security, storage and retention



  1. Security

Embee takes reasonable technical and organizational precautions to protect the confidentiality, security and integrity of your Personal Information. Although we use security measures to help protect your Personal Information against loss, misuse or unauthorized disclosure, we cannot guarantee the security of information transmitted to us over the Internet. There is no guarantee that information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your account information, and for controlling access to your email communications.

  1. Storage



The Personal Information that you provide to Embee is generally stored on servers located in the United States. If you are located in another jurisdiction, you should be aware that once your Personal Information is submitted through our Services, it will be transferred to our servers in the United States and that the United States currently does not have uniform data protection laws in place.

  1. Retention

We will store your Personal Information, in a form that permits us to identify you, for no longer than is necessary for the purpose for which the Personal Information is processed. We may retain and use your Personal Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements and rights, or if it is not technically and reasonably feasible to remove it. Otherwise, we will seek to delete your Personal Information within a reasonable timeframe upon request.

  1. International Users

We are headquartered in the United States. Your Personal Information may be accessed by us or transferred to us in the United States or to our affiliates, partners, merchants, or service providers who are located worldwide. If you are visiting our Services from outside the United States, be aware that your information may be (i) transferred to, stored, and processed in the United States where our servers are located, and our central database is operated and/or (ii) transferred to those third parties with whom we share it as described in this Privacy Policy. By using our Services, you consent to this transfer.

We will protect the privacy and security of Personal Information according to this Privacy Policy, regardless of where it is processed or stored; however you explicitly acknowledge and consent to the fact that Personal Information stored or processed in the United States will be subject to the laws of the United States, including, without limitation, the ability of governments, courts or law enforcement or regulatory agencies of the United States to obtain disclosure of your Personal Information.

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy

From time to time, Embee may update this Privacy Policy to reflect feedback from our users or changes to Embee policies. If there are material changes to this Privacy Policy or how Embee uses, shares or collects Personal Information, we will notify you by (i) revising the “Effective Date” at the top of this Privacy Policy, (ii) prominently posting an announcement of the changes on our Services, or (iii) sending you an email to the email address you most recently provided us in your account, profile or registration (unless we do not have such an email address). Users are bound by any changes to the Privacy Policy when he or she uses the Services after notice of such changes has been communicated. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy regularly to ensure that you are familiar with our current practices.

  1. Information correction and removal



  1. Correction and Removal

If any of the information that we have about you is incorrect, or you wish to have information (including, without limitation, Personal Information) removed from our records, please contact us at admin@embeemobile.com for processing requests. We will respond to such inquiries within thirty (30) business days.



  1. Your California Rights

FOR RESIDENTS OF CALIFORNIA ONLY. Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code requires select businesses to disclose policies relating to the sharing of certain categories of your Personal Information with third parties. If you reside in California and have provided your Personal Information to Embee, you may request information about our disclosures of certain categories of Personal Information to third parties for direct marketing purposes. Such requests must be submitted to us at one of the following addresses: admin@embeemobile.com at Embee for processing such requests or Embee, Attn: California Privacy Rights, 525 Brannan Street, Suite 408, San Francisco CA, 94107.

Within thirty (30) days of receiving such a request, we will provide a list of the categories of Personal Information disclosed to third parties for third-party direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year, along with the names and addresses of those third parties. This request may be made no more than once per calendar year. We reserve our right not to respond to requests submitted other than to the address specified in this Section.

  1. Your European Rights

FOR EUROPEAN RESIDENTS ONLY. If you are based in the EU, in certain circumstances, you have rights under the GDPR in relation to your Personal Information.

Where you believe that we have not complied with our obligation under this Privacy Policy or European data protection law, you have the right to make a complaint to an EU Data Protection Authority, such as the UK Information Commissioner’s Office.

If you would like to exercise your rights, please contact us at admin@embeemobile.com for processing requests. We will respond to such inquiries within one month.

  1. Cancelling Participation in the Services



Should you decide to stop participating in the Services, you may do so at any time by uninstalling the application and contacting Embee:



  1. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us as follows:

By email to admin@embeemobile.com at Embee for processing such requests; or

By U.S. Mail post to: Privacy, Embee, 525 Brannan Street, Suite 408, San Francisco CA, 94107







TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

Effective date: May 23, 2018

Thank you for downloading Embee Meter CX Application (“App”) owned and offered by Embee Mobile, Inc., and its affiliates (“EMBEE”). EMBEE provides you with access to and use of the App subject to your compliance with the Terms. You should not access this App or use our services (“Services”) until you have carefully read and agreed to these terms and conditions of use, including the Privacy Policy, which are collectively referred to as (the “Terms”).

  1. Use of this Application

When you download this App or you create an account on this App, by selecting “I agree” to the Terms and Conditions you are expressly agreeing to be bound by these Terms. We include the Terms’ effective date at the top of the Terms. We may modify the Terms from time to time without notice to you; if we do we will post the revised Terms with a revised effective date. Check the Help section periodically to see our most current Terms. By using the App following any modifications to the Terms, you agree to be bound by such modifications.

This App may not be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted or distributed in any way, except as specifically allowed in these Terms.

User age and access. By downloading and using this App you represent that you are 18 years of age or older. License. The App, including all of its contents, such as text, images, and the HTML or other code used (“Materials”), are our property or that of our suppliers or licensors and are protected by patent, trademark and/or copyright under United States and/or foreign laws. Except as otherwise provided herein, you may not use, download, upload, copy, print, display, perform, reproduce, publish, modify, delete, add to, license, post, transmit, or distribute any Materials from this App in whole or in part, for any public or commercial purpose without our specific written permission. We grant you a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable license to access our App and to use the information and services contained here.

In turn, you grant us a non-exclusive, royalty-free license to use any content you post on the App or through the App for any purpose, subject to the express terms of this Agreement.

EMBEE makes the App available so that users may access the Services via a mobile device. To use the App you must have a mobile device that is compatible with the mobile service. EMBEE does not warrant that the App will be compatible with your mobile device. EMBEE hereby grants to you a non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable license to use an object code copy of the App for one registered account on one mobile device owned or leased solely by you, for your personal use. You may not: (i) modify, disassemble, decompile or reverse engineer the App, except to the extent that such restriction is expressly prohibited by law; (ii) rent, lease, loan, resell, sublicense, distribute or otherwise transfer the App to any third party or use the App to provide time sharing or similar services for any third party; (iii) make any copies of the App; (iv) remove, circumvent, disable, damage or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the App, features that prevent or restrict use or copying of any content accessible through the App, or features that enforce limitations on use of the App; or (v) delete the copyright and other proprietary rights notices on the App. You acknowledge that EMBEE may from time to time issue upgraded versions of the App, and may automatically electronically upgrade the version of the App that you are using on your mobile device. You consent to such automatic upgrading on your mobile device, and agree that the terms and conditions of these Terms will apply to all such upgrades. The foregoing license grant is not a sale of the App or any copy thereof, and EMBEE and its third party licensors or suppliers retain all right, title, and interest in and to the App (and any copy of the App). Standard carrier data charges may apply to your use of the App.

  1. Rules and Limits on Use; Modifications to the App

We reserve the right, for any reason, in our sole discretion and without notice to you, to terminate, change, suspend or discontinue any aspect of the App, including, but not limited to, information, data, text, music, sound, photographs, graphics, video, messages or other materials (“Content”), features and/or hours of availability, and we will not be liable to you or to any third party for doing so.

  1. Specific Prohibited Uses

The App may be used only for lawful purposes by individuals using authorized services of EMBEE. You are responsible for your own communications, including the upload, transmission and posting of information, and are responsible for the consequences of their posting on or through the App. EMBEE specifically prohibits any use of the App, and requires all users to agree not to use the App, for any of the following:



  1. Security Rules

Violations of system or network security may result in civil or criminal liability. EMBEE will investigate occurrences and may involve, and cooperate with, law enforcement authorities in prosecuting the user or users who are involved in such violations. You are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate the security of the App, including, without limitation, the following:



  1. Privacy Policy; User Information

In the course of your use of the App, you may be asked to provide certain information to us. EMBEE’s use of any information you provide via the App shall be governed by our Privacy Policy contained within this document. We urge you to read our Privacy Policy. You acknowledge and agree that you are solely responsible for the accuracy and content of such information.

  1. Proprietary Rights

As between you and EMBEE, (or other Embee whose marks appear on or via the App), EMBEE (or the respective Embee) is the owner and/or authorized user of any trademark, registered trademark and/or service mark appearing on the App, and is the copyright owner or licensee of the Content and/or information on the App, unless otherwise indicated.

Except as otherwise provided herein, use of the App does not grant you a license to any Content, features or materials you may access on the App and you may not modify, rent, lease, loan, sell, distribute or create derivative works of such Content, features or materials, in whole or in part. Any commercial use of the App is strictly prohibited, except as allowed herein or otherwise approved by us. You may not download or save a copy of any of the Content or screens for any purpose except as otherwise provided by EMBEE. If you make use of the App, other that as provided herein, in doing so you may violate copyright and other laws of the United States, other countries, as well as applicable state laws and may be subject to liability for such unauthorized use. We do not grant any license or other authorization to any user of our trademarks, registered trademarks, service marks, other copyrightable material or any other intellectual property by including them on the App.

The information on the App including, without limitation, all design, text, graphics, interfaces, and the selection and arrangements is protected by law including copyright law.

Product names, logos, designs, titles, words or phrases may be protected under law as the trademarks, service mark or trade names of EMBEE or other entities. Such trademarks, service marks and trade names may be registered in the United States and internationally.

The EMBEE logos and service names are trademarks of EMBEE (the “EMBEE Marks”). Without EMBEE’s prior permission, you agree not to display or use EMBEE Marks in any manner. Nothing on the App should be construed to grant any license or right to use any EMBEE Mark without our prior written consent.

  1. Indemnity

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold EMBEE, its directors, officers, employees, agents and affiliates harmless from any and all claims, liabilities, damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable attorneys\' fees, in any way arising from, related to or in connection with your use of the App, your violation of the Terms or the posting or transmission of any materials on or through the App by you, including, but not limited to, any third party claim that any information or materials you provide infringes any third party proprietary right.

  1. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES

YOU UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT:

THE APP, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ALL CONTENT, FUNCTION, MATERIALS AND SERVICES IS PROVIDED “AS IS,” WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY WARRANTY FOR INFORMATION, DATA, DATA PROCESSING SERVICES OR UNINTERRUPTED ACCESS, ANY WARRANTIES CONCERNING THE AVAILABILITY, ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS, USEFULNESS, OR CONTENT OF INFORMATION, AND ANY WARRANTIES OF TITLE, NON-INFRINGEMENT, MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. EMBEE DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE APP OR THE FUNCTION, CONTENT OR SERVICES MADE AVAILABLE THEREBY WILL BE TIMELY, SECURE, UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR FREE, OR THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED. EMBEE MAKES NO WARRANTY THAT THE APP WILL MEET USERS’ EXPECTATIONS OR REQUIREMENTS. NO ADVICE, RESULTS OR INFORMATION, OR MATERIALS WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, OBTAINED BY YOU THROUGH THE APP SHALL CREATE ANY WARRANTY NOT EXPRESSLY MADE HEREIN. IF YOU ARE DISSATISFIED WITH THE APP, YOUR SOLE REMEDY IS TO DISCONTINUE USING IT.

ANY MATERIAL DOWNLOADED OR OTHERWISE OBTAINED THROUGH THE USE OF THE APP IS DONE AT YOUR OWN DISCRETION AND RISK AND THAT YOU WILL BE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE THAT RESULTS FROM THE DOWNLOAD OF ANY SUCH MATERIAL.

EMBEE DOES NOT ENDORSE, WARRANT OR GUARANTEE ANY PRODUCTS OR SERVICES OFFERED OR PROVIDED BY OR ON BEHALF OF THIRD PARTIES ON OR THROUGH THE APP. EMBEE IS NOT A PARTY TO, AND DOES NOT MONITOR, ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN USERS AND THIRD PARTIES WITHOUT THE DIRECT INVOLVEMENT OF EMBEE.

  1. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

IN NO EVENT SHALL EMBEE, ITS AFFILIATES OR ANY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, OR CONTENT OR SERVICE PROVIDERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, EXEMPLARY OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES ARISING FROM OR DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY RELATED TO THE USE OF, OR THE INABILITY TO USE, THE APP OR THE CONTENT, MATERIALS AND FUNCTION RELATED THERETO, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, LOSS OF REVENUE, OR ANTICIPATED PROFITS, OR LOST BUSINESS, DATA OR SALES, OR COST OF SUBSTITUTE SERVICES, EVEN IF EMBEE OR ITS REPRESENTATIVE OR SUCH INDIVIDUAL HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY SO SOME OF THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE TOTAL LIABILITY OF EMBEE TO YOU FOR ALL DAMAGES, LOSSES, AND CAUSES OF ACTION (WHETHER IN CONTRACT OR TORT, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING FROM THE TERMS OR YOUR USE OF THE APP EXCEED, IN THE AGGREGATE, $100.00.

  1. Applicable Law/Jurisdiction

You agree that the laws of the state of California, excluding its conflicts-of-law rules, shall govern these Terms. Please note that your use of the App may be subject to other local, state, national, and international laws. You expressly agree that exclusive jurisdiction for resolving any claim or dispute with EMBEE or relating in any way to your use of the App resides in the state and federal courts of Los Angeles County, California, and you further agree and expressly consent to the exercise of personal jurisdiction in the state and federal courts of Los Angeles County.

  1. Notices

Notices to you may be made via either email or regular mail. The App may also provide notices of changes to the Terms or other matters by displaying notices or links to notices to you on the App.

  1. Contacting Us

To contact us with any questions or concerns in connection with this Agreement or the App, or to provide any notice under this Agreement to us please email us at admin@embeemobile.com.

  1. General Information

The Terms constitute the entire agreement between you and EMBEE and govern your use of the App, superseding any prior agreements between you and EMBEE. You also may be subject to additional terms and conditions that are applicable to certain parts of the App.

You agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment, or agency relationship exists between EMBEE and you as a result of this Agreement or your use of the App.

Any claim or cause of action you may have with respect to EMBEE or the App must be commenced within one (1) year after the claim or cause of action arose.

The failure of EMBEE to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the Terms shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. If any provision of the Terms is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, the parties nevertheless agree that the court should endeavor to give effect to the parties’ intentions as reflected in the provision, and the other provisions of the Terms remain in full force and effect.

You may not assign the Terms or any of your rights or obligations under the Terms without EMBEE’s express written consent.

The Terms inure to the benefit of EMBEE’s successors, assigns and licensees. The section titles in the Terms are for convenience only and have no legal or contractual effect.

© Copyright 2017 by Embee Mobile, Inc. All rights reserved.